Malta Poker Festival Grand Event Day 1e / 1f Survivors & Day 2 Seat Draw

1 May

69 players of the 248 runners in Day 1e made it through in the Malta Poker Festival Grand Event, and a small clutch of players also pulled through from the turbo leg of this Grand Event, Day 1f which faced some controversy when tournament directors decided to extend it beyond level 13 so as to reach the same average stack size as the other flight that day. Players protested but the ruling was firm, and they played on to the end of level 16 in this flight.

The Day 2 seat draw is now out, revealing all the remaining stacks and where they’ll be seated going into this huge Day 2

The largest stack leading the field for Day 1e at close of play was Swede Ridvan Kilincaslan bagging 423k. 

Hungarian Norbert Bundik (featured in our cover image) was the largest stacked PokerDeals Last Longer Participant going through from Day 1e, progressing with 420k, and he was in good company, with patched players Eden Azulay, Massimo Chierchia, Mariano Bucca, Ori Hasson, Carl Redemo, Daryl Benton, Soner Vanelderen, Javier Casal, Barnabas Nagy, Tom Frederickx, Mattia Gentile, Marc Grobety, Nicky Molmans, Andrea Melluzzo, Federico Petruzzelli, Pavlos Benakis, Thomas Noske and Joachim Vonalt also making it. 

From Day 1f the best PokerDeals patched player stack was British player Kevin Houghton's, at 241k, and he went through along with fellow patched players Herman Marco, Vlantouts Kourka, Tracey Dunn and Steven Wendt. The biggest stack in Day 1f was Lithuanian Mantas Petrauskas with 434k.

Here is the full seat draw for Day 2 of this Grand Event, with our awesome PokerDeals Last Longer Participants highlighted, naturally! As you can see the player leading that race for a free ticket to the very next Malta Poker Festival Grand Event in our PokerDeals promotion is UK player Robert Lim with a monstrous 502k in chips, and 76 PokerDeals patched players remain in contention.

MPF GRAND EVENT DAY 2
Players 273/1014
PlayerTableSeatChips
ISRAEL NEMO26667,000
D'ALTERIO LUIGI208538,000
FRYDA VICTOR MACEO181522,000
KUIPER BART BORIS52512,000
LUTTKE GRECH GREGORY ANTHONY43503,000
LIM ROBERT JR CABRAL274502,000
PETRAUSKAS MANTAS82494,000
AKHOUN CHARIF129463,000
YE SIMON YILI294459,000
MORRIS PAUL ADRIAN45451,000
NINIS GEORGIOS309429,000
KILINCASLAN RIDVAN199423,000
BUNDIK NORBERT62420,000
VUJANIC TANJA32417,000
SEITZ HERBERT142404,000
ZAWADOWICZ PAWEL16399,000
BOUVIER ALEXIS SERGE VICTOR186397,000
STACKOWIAK ANTOINE DANIEL31391,000
PELLERIN TANGUY NATHANAEL JACQUES63389,000
DUMAS JORDAN BERRAND MANUEL228386,000
ZIEGLER UWE193381,000
VAN MOORSEL JASPER ARTHUR315368,000
BERTI FABIO152366,000
MIELCZAREK BARTOSZ297366,000
AZULAY EDEN141362,000
GRECH JOSEPH259353,000
DEMIRCAN SERDAR179350,000
BRUNO MASSIMO313346,000
MONAGHAN PAUL28345,000
MUSACCHIA MARIO118345,000
LANGFIELDT NICOLAY272342,000
TSAKAS STAVROS42340,000
CHIERCHIA MASSIMO307333,000
APRILE FABIO144322,000
HERNSTROM MIKAEL217319,000
ACQUART OLIVIER178315,000
HEGER PAVEL205315,000
CIRILLO FEDERICO LUCIANO292312,000
LARSEN SEBASTIAN NICOLAJ TOPS72308,000
INCARDONA SALVATORE273307,000
CLEMENT KERRIEN22306,000
THOMAS MICKAEL286305,000
GUERRERO ANTONIO66303,000
EROTOKRITOU ANDREAS114303,000
BREMSETH TERJE HUMIO161303,000
SALVINO SALVATORE216303,000
PAVLOVA TSVETELINA256296,000
BELSKY ILANA159295,000
BUCCA MARIANO299294,000
BRATT KARL PETER MIKAEL155293,000
FURNERI ALESSANDRO GIUSEPPE46286,000
BURGIO EDUARDO81283,000
PULLIAINEN SAMI ALEKSI112283,000
MANNS SASCHA295280,000
NEDERLOF LEENDERT MAARTEN HENDRIK101278,000
WESTERMARK PER CHRISTIAN148278,000
READ CHRISTINA53277,000
DOV FRIEDLAND27276,000
GOROSH NOAH196269,000
COSIC MARKO13260,000
SZOBONYA ERIK15260,000
BLANCO CRISTIANO221254,000
BARONE DARIO29253,000
KEREN CHEN HAIM296252,000
HASSON ORI175250,000
BISHARA TOMASZ MICHAL198250,000
REDEMO CARL PETTER ALEXANDER59246,000
PUSTULA JACEK87244,000
D'ANTONI NICOLAJ17242,000
SHELLUM JASON SHANE204242,000
HOUGHTON KEVIN94241,000
GREGOR JEFFREY113240,000
GALA DOMENICO21231,000
SAMBRON RICHARD GUY FRANTZ165231,000
HU DAVID JING ZHEN76230,000
SIENA ALESSANDRO164228,000
HAMMANN BENJAMIN PIERRE214228,000
PALOKANGAS MATS JOHAN FREDRIK191227,000
REUFEL ROBIN77226,000
VAT MICHEL194226,000
TODOROV ZHIVKO49225,000
ULUDAG BORA104220,000
HOOGENDIJK JAN DAAN239211,000
VANELDEREN SONER MARIO S44210,000
BENTON DARYL93210,000
CASAL FERREIRA JAVIER195209,000
HEGYI ZOLTAN202206,000
RE GABRIELE237206,000
CRESSENT AENAUD PHILIPPE PIERRE247206,000
NAGY BARNABAS136205,000
GRAVAGNA FAUSTO212205,000
HERMAN MARCO115204,000
BLOMER SEBASTIAN151203,000
DA SILVA CHRISTOPHER163202,000
GALEA RAYMOND206200,000
TORREGROSSA ADRIANO167195,000
GIANNOTTI NICOLAS YVES PAUL MARCEL123194,000
MASSON MARIO HUBERT276194,000
HARRY ULYSSE,ARNAUD,MAURICE51191,000
NORDEMAN SKOLIN KARL WILLIAM SIMON271190,000
UWE MATTHIAS85186,000
FREDERICKX TOM106186,000
AVERAGE 185.700
TOOME OTT-KAARLI124185,000
NAVA GIOVANNI192185,000
MORRIS IAN PAUL58184,000
KANE STEPHEN OLIVER207184,000
HELENE DOMINIQUE, MICHEL18182,000
CECCARELLI NICCOLO'97180,000
CAPEZZERA PATRICK117180,000
COMPAGNA BRUNO154180,000
PERSENT JON PER224180,000
BOCK FLORIAN169175,000
GIRONDIN YOHANN EDDY317172,000
SCHUURBIERS WOUTER LEO J86171,000
ALLSALU ANDRES122171,000
GRASSO DANIELE133171,000
ALLAIN VICTOR SIMON12170,000
VAUX LOIC AXEL JEROME54170,000
GENTILE MATTIA266170,000
LIEVENS TOMMY ROGER302168,000
JARMAN WILLIAM JOSEPH RAYMOND11167,000
SPITZL MARTIN95167,000
SENNHAUSER SIMON PETER158166,000
CHEUNG HO TIEN301166,000
FRENCH DOMINICK LEON187165,000
LAKERVEID DANIEL M73164,000
PABION CLEMENT SAMUEL132164,000
PATANE ANGELO23163,000
SIMON GYORGI188163,000
SPADOLA SALVATORE267162,000
GROBETY MARC35161,000
PETRY DIDIER GEORGES GUY246160,000
BRZEZINSKI TOMASZ PIOTR269160,000
MOLMANS NICKY261160,000
DRUEDAHL ANDERS105159,000
CIGLIANO ALBERTO128159,000
PAILLOT SYLVERE FELIX108158,000
SCHAEVEN THOMAS127158,000
MELLUZZO ANDREA166158,000
ADAMS MARK68157,000
NERRIEC NATHAN GWENVAEL135157,000
ROBERTS ROSARIE153153,000
PETRUZZELLI FEDERICO242152,000
MASENADORE ANDREA197151,000
FUNARI CHRISTOPHER318151,000
HEGYI JOZSEF131150,000
DROCHON PIERRE ANDRE SEBASTIEN98147,000
WHITEHEAD JORDAN JAMES215147,000
CAJIGAS JASON231147,000
MAILLAUD NICOLAS SEBASTIEN303147,000
HEGGELMANN NIKO75145,000
ANDERSEN TOBAIS185141,000
VELLA MARK ANTHONY209140,000
DE MARIO MASSIMO243139,000
BENAKIS PAVLOS176138,000
PICHIERRI ALESSANDRO119137,000
MAZIER TONY183137,000
ZACHMANIDIS GEORGIOS293137,000
HALASI ANDRAS39136,000
MIRABELLA ANGELO56135,000
LOMBARDO SIMONE233135,000
SEILER JONATHAN NITYA SAMUEL312135,000
GRUPPOSO GIUSEPPE244134,000
TADIC ZVEZDAN47133,000
POWELL STEVEN KENNETH262133,000
NARDIN ROMAIN PATRICK SEBASTIEN134132,000
ARNSBY KATHERINE MAY125130,000
KAPPER DANIEL92127,000
JACK LLOYD184127,000
GAYER DAMIEN SYLVAIN287127,000
LI JIAGUI14126,000
LY QUOC DUNG KALLE64126,000
DRAY SAMUEL69126,000
ASSENNATO FABIO211126,000
PEREIRA HENRIQUES DANIEL FILIPE283126,000
BINDEL LUC VINCENT139125,000
LINDQWIST ERIK LARS ALLAN34124,000
CAMMILLERI GAETANO EMILIO41124,000
CHRISTEN SIBYLLE203124,000
DESMOND CORY DEAN281124,000
BOGUMIL ANDRE19123,000
STANCER DANIEL91122,000
VANHAESENDONCK LUC LILI E79120,000
VARANAVICIUS MARIUS107120,000
RAHUMAGI RUBEN173120,000
YUEN ANN-MARIE102118,000
KOURKA VLANTOUTS229118,000
FRANCHINI FRANCESCO36116,000
HUXLEY PHILLIP145116,000
PAULS SYLVAIN MARC258115,000
PALMA GIOVANNI EMANUELE316115,000
PIZZUTI STEFANO109113,000
HAWES GREGORY VINCENT201112,000
NASTASI EROS48111,000
DUPONT PETER GEORGES234111,000
FACEY APRIL65109,000
EMIG ARTHUR GERARD MICKEY33108,000
SPINELLI STEFANO143108,000
NOBELS TOM67107,000
HANSEN MOGENS VENDT71106,000
ERDEI ATTILA96106,000
LICATA ANTONIO111106,000
LYONS PAUL MICHAEL162106,000
STIMAC RINGO ROBERT JEAN89105,000
SANDEN ANDREAS146105,000
DECESARE SHAUN226105,000
MOLON WILLIAM GERARD ZINOL314105,000
LUBCZYNSKI RAFAL PIOTR61104,000
FRACZEK LUKASZ285103,000
SPAMPINATO GIULIO ANTONIO255102,000
COHEN SIMON24101,000
RITROVATO SALVATORE121100,000
WANG LU171100,000
DIDERIKSEN NIELSEN JACOB236100,000
NICA COSMIN-IONUT8898,000
DUNN TRACEY ANNE10398,000
ASLAN BASSEM JEAN24998,000
BRAJON HERVE CHRISTIAN SIMON25398,000
KALSTAD ERLEND TORESON18993,000
SUJETA TOMAS23893,000
ROSE CRAIG LEE26893,000
KILMARTIN LAPPIN DAVID LAURENCE27892,000
VAN DE POEL MICHAEL CHRISTOPHE F17791,000
ALESSI MAURO28991,000
ADAMOU CHRISTODOULOS22290,000
NYGAARD VEGARD25189,000
IOSUB DRAGOS-GABRIEL30689,000
JOHANSEN MORTEN3888,000
KOCZWARA MATEUSZ PAWEL29185,000
CECHOWSKI DYLAN RONALD THIERRY30885,000
WORTHINGTON-LEESE LEO DOMINIC31984,000
CLARKE JAMES MICHAEL30483,000
FERNANDEZ WIESEBROCK STEFAN5782,000
HEINEN BIANCA27582,000
BLANCO RAMIREZ JOSE GILBERTO11680,000
SERGI SABRINA LOUISE28480,000
DELAINE TOM, HENRY, JEAN13779,000
DI SALVO GIULIO7478,000
POPSPISIL MARCEL24578,000
JACOBSEN LASSE GROENQUIST26578,000
TACK RUBEN12677,000
NOSKE THOMAS22376,000
CAMMISULI MIRKO23276,000
VONALT JOACHIM28274,000
LUCARINI ALEXIS ENZO15771,000
DE VOS DANNY21871,000
DE GENNARO COSIMO2570,000
GROBACTY MATTHIAS5570,000
TSANAKAS KONSTANTINOS18270,000
ERCACLEOUS MARIOS14769,000
FREY MARTYN ANDREW15668,000
LETORT THIBAULT17468,000
STEIMER THEODOR JOSEF24167,000
GERMAIN NICOLAS PASCAL25466,000
GHILARDI ALFONSO25766,000
STOICA GABRIEL9961,000
BIJAOUI THEO17260,000
WHITE LEONARD21956,000
BLOMVALL MIKAEL ANDREAS14954,000
WENDT STEVEN22754,000
HORDAN REMY HENRI23552,000
HAMMOND MARTIN DANIEL8451,000
FICHERA GIANLUCA27749,000
BOGUSZ KAROL7848,000
KAICHENHOFEN PHILLIP25241,000
OLAVE QUESADA SAMUEL21338,000
ALVETJARN LARS STEFAN13837,000
SIMPSON MELANIE JANE24836,000
LAUFERSWEILER PETER BERNHARDT26333,000
NOTHOFER HANS JOSEF22531,000
TUCZYNSKI PIOTR3730,000
WAYNE CAROLYN16827,000
GECI ENDRIT8325,000


PokerDeals Live Reporting will be on hand today reporting on Day 2 of this awesome Grand Event. You’ll also catch our Day 1e and 1f recaps as well as some coverage of the Ladies First event going out today. If you’d like to see more photos and videos of play, please check out our PokerDeals Facebook Page!

Related Live reporting

livereporting-image

Malta Poker Festival Grand Event Day 2 Recap

Sunday 1st May saw an epic day of poker action at the Malta Poker Festival Grand Event as 273 became just 18 after a mammoth day of play here at the Portomaso Casino. A strong cohort of 73 PokerDeals patched players competing in the PokerDeals Last Longer made it to Day 2 . These have surprisingly been cut down to just two players standing , vying for who will win the free ticket to the next Malta Poker Festival Grand Event: Robert Lim & Federico Pizzazz They are also of course, more importantly, competing for some serious payouts, at the top of the pile is the glory prize itself, 1st place , rewarding €71,000 and of course, the Malta Poker Festival trophy ! Pawel Zawadowicz is the man to catch right now, leading by over 2 million chips with his stack of 7,820,000 in chips. Let's check in on how our PokerDeals Last Longer players and others were doing in the late-night action. We dropped in on the final six tables as they were rapidly slashed back to just three, across the late hours of Day 2 , and it didn't take long for us to witness some serious brutality. In fact we counted at least 17 eliminations across less than 90 minutes of play, in the final field of 45 players. That's pretty rapid, even for a Texas Hold'em tournament. Some of these spots were simply unavoidable of course, just your classic coolers. For a case in point we could look at the elimination of Cosimo de Gennaro at the hands of Jasper Van Moorsel . A simple matter of TT running into AA preflop, Big Blind vs. Button . Nothing to be done about it, and when the board ran out 9♠8 ♥ 3 ♥ 7♠ K ♦ there was no shame in this Italian's walk from the arena. Cosimo de Gennaro Another all-in hand we bore witness to featured the Daniel Lakerveid being despatched by PokerDeals Last Longer competitor Federico Cirillo , when Lakerveid's BB hand K ♥ 6 ♥ failed to get there all-in against Cirillo's K♠J♣ from the Button . Federico Cirillo Another all-in shove from a short stack was Nicolaj D'Antoni's K ♦ 7 ♦ getting it in against the A♠4♠ of the seemingly indestructible Pawel Zawadowicz , the board running out a hopeless 9♣J ♥ Q ♥ 6 ♦ 9 ♥ to secure Zawadowicz the win with just Ace high. Pawel Zawadowicz But there was worse to come, at least for PokerDeals patched player Paul Morris , who had the spot players live (and die) for, A ♥ A♣ in the Big Blind facing action when short-stacked. Who knows, he might have flatted against one, but when Jordan Dumas opens Cutoff and James Clarke decides to come along from the Small Blind , and you're sitting on well under 15bbs , a jam seems very acceptable, and that's just what Morris did. Paul Morris After consideration Dumas decided to stick around with Q♣J♣ , Clarke got out the way and the flop thundered down around Morris' head, 8 ♥ J♠J ♦ . The turn and river had nothing more to offer Morris as they fell an irrelevant 5 and 7 of ♠s . It's rough when you've grinded for days to get there, but it's all part of this game we love, and this is why we are in it for the long run! One other hand of note came from canny players Jason Shellum and Mantas Petrauskas as they negotiated a 3 ♥ 4♣6♠ 3 ♦ Q ♦ board. Petrauskas had bet all the way, and he didn't let up on the river, putting Shellum to a major question with his river bet of 600k . Shellum went deep into the tank. He was down there a while, he may have had an oxygen mask on. Eventually someone at the table called time on Shellum , and it was during that final minute of decision-making that he found the call, with, wait for it… AJ offsuit . And he was good, Petrauskas quickly mucking. "A hero call!” someone nearby remarked to him. "A hero read!” was his quick reply. We literally couldn't be more excited for Day 3 , the final day of this Grand Event today kicking off at 2pm, and a fascinating end to this highly competitive Grand Event . We'll have more coverage of the day coming out this evening on our PokerDeals Live Reporting page. Also if you'd like to see even more videos, photos and social interaction covering the event, please do join us on our PokerDeals Facebook Page !

2 May
18 Remain In the Malta Poker Festival Grand Event: Day 3 Chip Counts

18 Remain In the Malta Poker Festival Grand Event: Day 3 Chip Counts

Just 18 players remain standing at the end of this long Day 2 in the Malta Poker Festival Grand Event , playing out 12 levels across the day and seeing numerous poker pros and recreational players alike bite the dust. The largest stack leading the field for going into Day 3 is Polish player Pawel Zawadowicz who by the end of the night had put together an impressive stack of 7,820,000 , over 2 million ahead of the next player in the leaderboard. Only two contenders for the PokerDeals Last Longer promotion now remain standing out of the remaining 18, and these are Robert Lim from the United Kingdom, working a stack of 2,020,000 chips, and Italian Federico Petruzzelli , sitting on 2,385,000 . With blinds ending for Day 2 at an eye-watering 40k/80k with an 80k BB ante , a mere 4.5bbs currently separate these players. Who will capture the free ticket for the next Malta Poker Festival Grand Event , and who will be left winning the runner-up prize of an awesome PokerDeals hoodie? Only Day 3 will tell, and we'll also find out who will win the first prize in this Grand Event, an awesome €71,000 ! Here is the full seat draw for Day 2 of the Malta Poker Festival Grand Event: Malta Poker Festival Grand Event Day 3 Chipcount Entries: 1.014 Players left: 18 PLAYER CHIPCOUNT 1 ZAWADOWICZ PAWEL 7,820,000 2 KANE STEPHEN OLIVER 5,365,000 3 DA SILVA CHRISTOPHER 4,865,000 4 NINIS GEORGIOS 4,360,000 5 CLARKE JAMES MICHAEL 3,190,000 6 VAN MOORSEL JASPER ARTHUR 3,155,000 7 LAKERVEID DANIEL M 2,855,000 8 PETRAUSKAS MANTAS 2,425,000 9 PETRUZZELLI FEDERICO 2,385,000 10 LIM ROBERT JR CABRAL 2,020,000 11 FRENCH DOMINICK LEON 1,750,000 12 SIMON GYORGI 1,685,000 13 CHEUNG HO TIEN 1,670,000 14 TUCZYNSKI PIOTR 1,595,000 15 DUMAS JORDAN BERRAND MANUEL 1,510,000 16 IOSUB DRAGOS-GABRIEL 1,400,000 17 LANGFIELDT NICOLAY 1,370,000 18 MUSACCHIA MARIO 1,350,000 PokerDeals Live Reporting will be covering the latest as we head into the Final Day of this Grand Event . We also put up a ton more photos and videos of the event, over on our PokerDeals Facebook Page !

2 May
livereporting-image

Malta Poker Festival Grand Event Day 2 Updates

273 players returned to Day 2 of the Malta Poker Festival Grand Event today, all aimed at that final table, but all also aware of the bubble, with 151 players to be paid in this one. The event has seen a record 1,019 entrants, building a prize pool of over €480k, with a first prize of €71,000 to play for. Nemo Israel returns with the biggest stack, with no-one else across the six Day 1 flights able to amass the monster stack of 667k which he built on Day 1b. PokerDeals Last Longer participants were out in force, with 76 of the remaining players on Day 2 sporting PokerDeals patches. Blinds recommenced at 2,500/5,000 with a 5,000 BB ante , as the game kicked off at 2pm today. We took a tour of the poker room as the all-important bubble approached, with key hands going down left, right and centre. With just a handful of players left to be eliminated before the minimum cash of €1,100 kicked in, no-one wanted to go home now. Nonetheless, stacks were getting short, tempers arguably shorter, and the all-ins were coming thick and fast. After all, sometimes you just have to get it in! Heading into a short break one table remained running long into the 15-minute break. At it sat two players, side by side, seats two and three, alone with their thoughts, their chips and their dealer. These two had come into the pot as UTG and UTG+1 , in a 3bet pot. Now the whole board was out there, 4♠T♠4 ♦ , T ♥ , 2 ♥ , PokerDeals patch-wearer Stavros Tsakas had bet 70k and Gregory Luttke-Grech was deep in the tank. After several minutes he put his opponent all in. Now it was Tsakas' turn to tank, which he did for what felt like an age, before finally and clearly reluctantly folding. Leaping up to take the last minutes of his short break, Luttke-Grech gleefully tabled K ♦ Q ♥ for a stone-cold bluff. Stavros Tsakas Robert Lim, who came into Day 2 as the PokerDeals Last Longer participant with the biggest stack, was busy getting it in good against his opponents when we passed by. This time it really helped the whole field, as he casually eliminated Romain Nardin with his A ♥ K ♦ against Nardin's A ♦ Q♠, remarking, "I'm running good at the moment, lots of big hands!". Robert Lim Whilst another all-in went the way of the short stack, with Andras Halasi doubling with his A♣Q♠ against Yohann Girondin's K♣K ♥ when an Ace spiked the turn, over on an adjacent table an even more eye-popping hand was taking place, albeit not all-in. In a 550k pot with the board reading 3♠K ♦ 7♠ K♣ 2 ♦ , Paul Morris moved all-in on the river, for his last 220k . The Button, none other than Luttke-Grech once again, was deep in the tank. With dozens of staff, media and spectators who had drifted over during hand-for-hand observing, he talked himself into the call. The bad news came fast - Morris tabled A ♥ A♠ . Luttke-Grech mucked, but not before flashing his cards. Some swear he held A8o , but this reporter saw A3o , a Hero call either way! Paul Morris Minutes later there was much more drama at the same table. This time it was Stavros Tsakas again but up against Soner Vanelderen. The players got it in preflop, with things looking tame enough, with both tabling AK suited, Tsakas with diamonds, Vanelderen in spades. The flop brought both players a straight with T♠Q ♥ J ♦ , but the turn and river were to prove cruel , bringing as they did the 3♠ and then the killer for Tsakas , the 4♠ , eliciting a collective gasp from the room. A brutal way to exit indeed, and with just one more left to go out before the money. Soner Vanelderen The final hand was not far off, either. On a board of 5 ♥ 3♣8♠ Terje Bremseth, a well-known, affable and friendly member of the live poker scene, was all-in in the Cutoff , and he was called, by Ridvan Kilincaslan . Ridvan Kilincaslan Terje Bremseth tabled A♣K♠ , Kilincaslan replied by turning over 6♠6♣ and the T♣, 3♠ runout was no help to Bremseth who exited this one as the bubble boy. We're sure we'll see him smiling in many another live poker event, however! Terje Bremseth We'll be putting out a recap tomorrow at PokerDeals Live Reporting covering all the late-game action in this huge Day 2 . Also be sure to hit up the PokerDeals Facebook page for more coverage, video footage, and lots more photos of the day's action! Some images courtesy of MaltaPokerFestival.com

1 May

Latest Promotions

View All

Pokerstars Deposit Bonus

$ 600

- OFFER -

Partypoker First Deposit Bonus

$ 600

- OFFER -

Play Now

Red Star Deposit Bonus!

$ 2,000

- OFFER -

Play Now